ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senator - IMO 6706125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SenatorAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6706125Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1967 IMO:6706125
Ex.Myraas-96,Kviksholm-85,Lady-84,Pollen-83,
Pulpa-81
Vessel Identification
Name:Senator
IMO:6706125
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Callsign:J8PD6
Former name(s):
- Myraas (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kviksholm (Until 1985)
- Lady (Until 1984)
- Pollen (Until 1983)
- Pulpa (Until 1981)
- Sligo (Until 1974)
- Clover Bres (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:687 tons
Summer DWT:832 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PULPA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!