ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ad Astra - IMO 5048851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ad AstraAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:5048851Hits:1,232
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1958 IMO:5048851
Ex.Borkumriff-89,Oakham-91,Barlow-91
1993 Borkum II
Vessel Identification
Name:Femar
IMO:5048851
Former name(s):
- Borkum Ii (Until 1995 Oct)
- Ad Astra (Until 1993 May)
- Barlow (Until 1991 Aug)
- Oakham (Until 1991 Apr)
- Borkumriff (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:557 tons
Summer DWT:880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AD ASTRA
© Leo Johannes
Borkumriff
© simonwp
Borkumriff
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!