ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caramba - IMO 6609585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CarambaAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6609585Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 IMO:6609585
Ex.Rania-93,Bergon-82,Palmon-80,Bergon-79
Barken-75
Vessel Identification
Name:Belinda
IMO:6609585
Former name(s):
- Nortra (Until 2002 Jul)
- Caramba (Until 2001 May)
- Rania (Until 1993 Jan)
- Bergon (Until 1982)
- Palmon (Until 1980)
- Bergon (Until 1979)
- Barken (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANIA
© PWR
RANIA
© PWR
BARKEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!