ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH SEA TRADER - IMO 9011961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORTH SEA TRADERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9011961Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:9011961
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune
IMO:9011961
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518790000
Callsign:E5U2737
Former name(s):
- Union Gem (Until 2013 Jul)
- North Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,212 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’40.96” N, 36°28’8.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 194° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 20:00:03 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 10th, 17:00:36 UTCGemlik
2017 October 11th, 12:00:10 UTCYeisk
2017 September 14th, 03:00:56 UTCIstanbul Str.
2017 September 3rd, 20:00:52 UTCMersin
2017 August 21st, 12:00:51 UTCYeisk
2017 June 28th, 12:00:05 UTCEregli
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCYeysk Ru
2017 June 14th, 12:00:34 UTCMersin
2017 May 26th, 18:00:17 UTCTr Martas
More Of This Ship
Neptune
© Zoka
Neptune
© Zoka
NEPTUNE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!