ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANCHO PANZA - IMO 7905560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SANCHO PANZAAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7905560Hits:914
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
1980 IMO:8032308
Ex.Seifuku Maru-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Shaker
IMO:7905560
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671497000
Callsign:5VCV6
Former name(s):
- Panza (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sancho Panza (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,506 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHAKER MORONI
© Viktor
SHAKER MORONI
© Viktor
SHAKER MORONI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Josť Luis on Dec 17, 2009 15:19 (7 years ago)
Spanish built as SANCHO PANZA, IMO 7905560. 2005 PANZA. 2005 SHAKER.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!