ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE PEARL - IMO 5129734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WHITE PEARLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5129734Hits:1,757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1934 IMO:5129734
Ex.Natie-88,Kaja H.-86,Jens N.-81,Inger H.-75
Gerhard Jacobs-71
Vessel Identification
Name:White Pearl
IMO:5129734
Callsign:SMOX
Former name(s):
- Natie (Until 1988)
- Kaja H (Until 1986)
- Jens N (Until 1981)
- Inger H (Until 1975)
- Gerhard Jacobs (Until 1971)
- Christoph Kleemeyer (Until 1962)
- Marieluise (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:375 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1934
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaja H
© Lars Staal
KAJA H & ARCTURUS
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:07 (10 years ago)
Fine pic of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!