ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John Charlton - IMO 5352343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:John CharltonAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:5352343Hits:2,095
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1918 IMO:5352343
Ex.John Carlton-??,John Charlton-91,Tankfors-90
Odysseus-48
Vessel Identification
Name:John Charlton
IMO:5352343
Callsign:SEZM
Former name(s):
- John Carlton (Until 2009 Aug)
- John Charlton (Until 1991)
- Tankfors (Until 1990 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:239 tons
Summer DWT:335 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1918
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!