ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sterakovou - IMO 7367897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SterakovouAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7367897Hits:963
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1974 IMO:7367897
Ex.Steyr-91,Monitor-82,Caroline Weston-82
Frendo Grace-76
Vessel Identification
Name:Mecit Bey
IMO:7367897
Former name(s):
- Lopi (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sterakovou (Until 2002 May)
- Steyr (Until 1991 Dec)
- Caroline Weston (Until 1982)
- Frendo Grace (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,006 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caroline Weston
© simonwp
CAROLINE SCHULTE
© simonwp
CAROLINE WESTON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!