ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tell - IMO 5012606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TellAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:5012606Hits:929
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1959 IMO:5012606
Ex.Tellus av Donso-96,Koptra-94,Gullmartank-88
Reno-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Tell Av Donso
IMO:5012606
MMSI:265504570
Callsign:SDAW
Former name(s):
- Tell (Until 2011 Jun)
- Tell Av Donso (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tellus Av Donso (Until 1996 Jan)
- Koptra (Until 1994 Feb)
- Gullmartank (Until 1988)
- Reno (Until 1985)
- Alssund (Until 1972)
- Inger (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:309 tons
Summer DWT:673 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°34’24.12” N, 14°31’30.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 1° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Narvik
Arrival:22nd May 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 08:00:21 UTCMallangen
2018 May 14th, 08:00:08 UTCGlomfjord
2018 May 12th, 08:00:17 UTCStorkmarknes
2018 May 8th, 11:00:02 UTCBodo
2018 May 5th, 17:30:22 UTCTromso
2018 April 30th, 17:30:31 UTCFroya
2018 April 20th, 23:30:53 UTCKr.sund
2018 April 20th, 16:00:55 UTCFish Farms_kr.sund
2018 April 13th, 12:00:10 UTCHarstad
2018 April 11th, 23:00:11 UTCGlomfjord
More Of This Ship
STEINAR HALTBAKK
© Geir Vinnes
STEINAR HALTBAKK
© Geir Vinnes
Steinar Haltbakk
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!