ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9210725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Sep 08, 2004
Captured:IMO:9210725Hits:4,570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed at Sydney, NSW, Australia last Monday. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Coburg
IMO:9210725
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209495000
Callsign:P3CV9
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fua Kavenga Ii (Until 2002 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’26.1” S, 113°15’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:11th Jun 2017
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 11th, 07:00:49 UTCMakassar
2017 May 9th, 23:00:44 UTCJamuang
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:59 UTCId Mak
2016 December 9th, 20:58:58 UTCId Mak
More Of This Ship
UAL COBURG
© George58
UAL COBURG
© vazee
UAL COBURG
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 02:49 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!