ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skantic - IMO 7358626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Bo Bergengård [View profile]Title:SkanticAdded:Mar 11, 2013
Captured:June 01, 2001IMO:7358626Hits:464
Location:Norrkoping, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build Fredrikshavn 1974 as Skanlith
19.. Skanlill
1999 Skantic
Vessel Identification
Name:El Elohim
IMO:7358626
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671271000
Callsign:5VEM4
Former name(s):
- Skantic (Until 2012 Aug)
- Skanlith (Until 1983)
- Skantill (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,081 tons
Summer DWT:1,094 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1974
Builder (*):Danyard
Frederikshavn, Denmark
Owner:Ship For Sale
Manager:Ship For Sale
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’30.96” N, 10°37’16.32” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Svendborg
Arrival:1st Nov 2012
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 November 1st, 08:00:28 UTCSvendborg
More Of This Ship
Skantic
© Andreas Spörri
SKANTIC
© Poul Erik Olsen
SKANTIC
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3X on Mar 11, 2013 08:19 (1 year ago)
imo 7358626
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!