ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOWDEN - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HOWDENAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:1,263
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1988 IMO:8806072
Ex.Sea Danube-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’40.85” N, 17°54’9.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Satra - Slagsta
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 22:00:24 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 April 13th, 17:00:13 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 April 8th, 15:00:16 UTCLoten - Satra
2018 April 6th, 17:00:00 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 March 24th, 21:00:05 UTCBalsta - Slagsta
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:57 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 February 18th, 13:00:57 UTCSatra
2018 February 16th, 22:00:16 UTCSlagsta - Lovon
2018 February 16th, 11:00:15 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 February 14th, 11:00:31 UTCSatra
More Of This Ship
Triton Elbe
© Adrian Ford
Triton Elbe
© Adrian Ford
Triton Elbe
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!