ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Trader - IMO 7324819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bulk TraderAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7324819Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1973 IMO:7324819
Ex.Marsa-93,Brunhorn-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Katya Z
IMO:7324819
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
- Marsa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,049 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brunhorn
© simonwp
BULK TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BULK TRADER
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:45 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!