ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lugoj - IMO 8502195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LugojAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8502195Hits:1,030
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1984 IMO:8502195
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen
IMO:8502195
Former name(s):
- Iugo (Until 2000)
- Lugoj (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:30 (11 years ago)
Built in 1984 at Braila Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 8.750
Last name: Iugo
IMO no: 8502195
Capesized and sank on 04.03.2000, in the North Sea. Some images and informations at:
http://home-3.tiscali.nl/~mwdeba20/iugo.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!