ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTANGER - IMO 8502822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:ALTANGERAdded:Mar 11, 2013
Captured:March 29, 2012IMO:8502822Hits:385
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing : 29-03-2012
IMO number : 8502822
Name of ship : ALTANGER
Call Sign : 9VVX
MMSI : 563907000
Gross tonnage : 20125
DWT : 30382
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Singapore
Status of ship : Broken Up
Vessel Identification
Name:Altanger
IMO:8502822
Former name(s):
- Star Altanger (Until 2009 Jan)
- Northern Dawn (Until 1996 Jan)
- Star New York (Until 1991 Jan)
- New York Rainbow (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Altanger
© simonwp
Altanger
© Wil Weijsters
Altanger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :