ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MANOR - IMO 8713809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MANORAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8713809Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1987 IMO:8713809
Vessel Identification
Name:Copernicus
IMO:8713809
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011343
Callsign:ELYM8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Manor (Until 2000 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’39.13” N, 4°34’48.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:20th May 2018
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 11:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 November 1st, 01:00:21 UTCImmingham
2018 August 1st, 12:00:32 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 16th, 14:00:53 UTCBilbao
2018 May 11th, 03:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 11th, 03:00:02 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 8th, 04:30:42 UTCCork
2018 May 3rd, 02:30:06 UTCSarpsborg
2018 May 1st, 18:30:12 UTCBrtnsbuttel
2018 April 28th, 10:00:56 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
COPERNICUS
© George58
COPERNICUS
© Henk Jungerius
COPERNICUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!