ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINE 1 - IMO 9438377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PINE 1Added:Mar 12, 2013
Captured:February 24, 2013IMO:9438377Hits:685
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel PINE 1 at Tauranga, NZ, 24 Feb 2013.
Built: 2011 22,998 GT 34,037 DWT 192.9m x 28.4m
Flag: Panama ex COMMANCHE MAIDEN (11)
Owner: Pine 1 Shipping Inc, c/o Wallen Commercial Services, HongKong
Manager: Wallem Commercial Services Ltd, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine 1
IMO:9438377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354249000
Callsign:3FJK
Former name(s):
- Comanche Maiden (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,998 tons
Summer DWT:34,037 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’33.32” N, 120°13’34.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Cnjia>cjk Anchorage
Arrival:6th Apr 2021
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:00:37 UTCPk Khi
2018 January 24th, 06:00:31 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 8th, 02:00:50 UTCSg Pebgc
2017 November 20th, 21:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2017 May 9th, 10:00:12 UTCMx Zlo
2017 April 19th, 12:00:45 UTCJp Yok De/off
2016 December 10th, 20:00:29 UTCManzanillo Mexico
2016 November 21st, 17:35:11 UTCYokohama
2015 December 17th, 07:00:58 UTCOrder
2015 December 17th, 07:00:55 UTCItaly
More Of This Ship
ATHOS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Pine 1
© BJLDickerson
ATHOS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jim McQuarrie on Apr 08, 2021 08:38 (5 days ago)
Simply the best John Wilson
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!