ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whitkirk - IMO 6917504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WhitkirkAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6917504Hits:865
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1969 IMO:6917504
Ex.Borman-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssey
IMO:6917504
Flag:Equatorial Guinea
MMSI:631807000
Callsign:3CAL
Former name(s):
- Whitkirk (Until 2008 Aug)
- Borman (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:730 tons
Summer DWT:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Borman
© sharpnessship
Whitkirk
© Rambo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!