ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA KING - IMO 7800605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA KINGAdded:Jan 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800605Hits:1,651
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1980 IMO:7800605
Ex.Christina-90
1995 King
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Night
IMO:7800605
Former name(s):
- Solita Reefer (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sun Blossom (Until 2009 Nov)
- King (Until 2005 Dec)
- Chiquita King (Until 1995 Sep)
- Christina (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,392 tons
Summer DWT:10,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIQUITA KING
© shipjohn
Baltic Night
© Maksim Abramov
CHRISTINA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!