ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gino - IMO 6924143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GinoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6924143Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1969 IMO:6924143
Ex.Ambience-82
Vessel Identification
Name:Gino
IMO:6924143
Former name(s):
- Ambience (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GINO
© balhamboeing
GINO
© PWR
AMBIENCE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!