Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spraynes - IMO 8300626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SpraynesAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Spraynes reg Tokyo at Newcastle during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Land
Former name(s):
- Oceanicland (Until 2009 Apr)
- Grumant (Until 2004 May)
- Western Falcon (Until 1998)
- Spraynes (Until 1995)
- Barkald (Until 1992 Nov)
- Wani Tiger (Until 1989 Nov)
- Spraynes (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,385 tons
Summer DWT:30,027 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Land
© Andreas Schlatterer
© Brian Brady
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!