ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOISTERENCE - IMO 8131142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOISTERENCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8131142Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983 IMO:8131142
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasam Rose
IMO:8131142
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235099481
Callsign:2GPT9
Former name(s):
- Boisterous (Until 2013 Jun)
- Boisterence (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:664 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’46.2” N, 0°24’40.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 182°
Destination:
Location:Medway
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 14th, 09:00:52 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:49 UTCSheerness
2018 November 14th, 09:00:48 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 November 14th, 09:00:42 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:40 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:12 UTCMedway
2018 November 14th, 09:00:11 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:11 UTCLondon
2018 November 14th, 09:00:10 UTCMedway
2017 November 14th, 09:00:05 UTCLowestoft
More Of This Ship
Yasam Rose
© simonwp
YASAM ROSE
© Pieter Inpyn
YASAM ROSE
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!