ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMERIA - IMO 8727599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ALMERIAAdded:Mar 14, 2013
Captured:March 14, 2013IMO:8727599Hits:574
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castelln 14-03-2013

GT: 2592
Year: 1976
LOA: 113,87 mts
Flag: Cambodia

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeria
IMO:8727599
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515196000
Callsign:XUDJ4
Former name(s):
- Boris Zhadanovskiy (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’15.65” N, 36°28’8.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 177° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 16:00:56 UTCConstanta
2017 November 21st, 08:00:14 UTCRostov
2017 November 16th, 12:00:17 UTCConstanta
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:29 UTCRostov
2017 June 1st, 08:00:01 UTCBatumi
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 7th, 02:00:05 UTCBsnw
2017 April 29th, 03:00:00 UTCRostov
2017 April 26th, 03:00:15 UTCBsnw
2017 April 19th, 07:00:28 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Almeria
© evgenii 10
Almeria
© evgenii 10
almeria
© babr halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!