ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSE KILDE - IMO 6613407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:ELSE KILDEAdded:Mar 15, 2013
Captured:IMO:6613407Hits:1,102
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1966 x VIGGO BEWA x MERC VIGGO Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Vibeke
IMO:6613407
Former name(s):
- Vibeke Clipper (Until 1989)
- Patrick (Until 1985)
- Maria Clipper (Until 1981)
- Tordis (Until 1977)
- Else Kilde (Until 1976)
- Viggo Bewa (Until 1973)
- Merc Viggo (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICK
© PWR
MARIA CLIPPER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Jan 05, 2019 13:01 (9 months ago)
Aarhus # 130 DF 1989 11
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!