ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA CLIPPER - IMO 6613407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:MARIA CLIPPERAdded:Mar 15, 2013
Captured:IMO:6613407Hits:808
Location:Flixborough Wharf, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1966 x TORDIS x ELSE KILDE x VIGGO BEWA x MERC VIGGO
Vessel Identification
Name:Vibeke
IMO:6613407
Former name(s):
- Vibeke Clipper (Until 1989)
- Patrick (Until 1985)
- Maria Clipper (Until 1981)
- Tordis (Until 1977)
- Else Kilde (Until 1976)
- Viggo Bewa (Until 1973)
- Merc Viggo (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICK
© PWR
ELSE KILDE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!