ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTEE - IMO 5421637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:ARISTEEAdded:Mar 16, 2013
Captured:IMO:5421637Hits:445
Location:Flixborough Wharf, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1953 Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Cem Ii
IMO:5421637
Former name(s):
- Phoenician Flag (Until 1992 Sep)
- Nicolaos K.hadjikyriakos (Until 1983)
- Aristee (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,155 tons
Summer DWT:3,009 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOENICIAN FLAG
© PWR
PHOENICIAN FLAG
© PWR
PHOENICIAN FLAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!