ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHEBE - IMO 5276898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:PHEBEAdded:Mar 16, 2013
Captured:IMO:5276898Hits:438
Location:Flixborough Wharf, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1956 Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Land
IMO:5276898
Former name(s):
- Natalie (Until 1989 Jun)
- Doto (Until 1989 Apr)
- Jumbo Trust (Until 1988)
- Castle Faith (Until 1986)
- Calamos (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,275 tons
Summer DWT:3,392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXIA
© Gena Anfimov
PHEBE
© PWR
PHEBE
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!