ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL SCHRODER - IMO 6810160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:PAUL SCHRODERAdded:Mar 19, 2013
Captured:April 01, 1972IMO:6810160Hits:749
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PAUL SCHRODER at Liverpool April 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Jing
IMO:6810160
Former name(s):
- Yong Cheng (Until 1989)
- Paul Schroder (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,061 tons
Summer DWT:7,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAUL SCHRODER
© René Beauchamp
PAUL SCHRODER
© gwrdave
PAUL SCHRODER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!