ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRAFTSMAN - IMO 7111743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CRAFTSMANAdded:Mar 20, 2013
Captured:IMO:7111743Hits:1,443
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Trevor Jones owned slide with copyright
photo Trevor Jones
12/1977

Completed 1972
- 81 FORUM CRAFTSMAN - 88 REGAL CRUSADER - 92 CHRISTINA J.

Disposal Data:
BU Cebu 18.8.94
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina J
IMO:7111743
Former name(s):
- Craftsman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGAL CRUSADER
© teachers
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!