ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:763
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Wind Star at Cannes,june 2001,together with her sister ship Club Med 2 ,and Hebridean Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°3’55.8” N, 1°24’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
19:30:14 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 13th, 19:30:29 UTCLisbon
2018 April 13th, 19:30:14 UTCLisbon
2018 March 26th, 11:00:51 UTCPigeon Island
2018 March 25th, 15:30:33 UTCAnse Mitan
2018 March 19th, 11:00:28 UTCPigeon Island
2018 February 19th, 10:00:34 UTCLittle Bay
2018 February 6th, 11:00:02 UTCBasseterre
2018 February 5th, 10:00:38 UTCLittle Bay
2018 January 24th, 10:00:51 UTCLes Saintes
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
WIND SURF
© Zoka
WIND SURF
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!