ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWIFT - IMO 5035206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWIFTAdded:Mar 22, 2013
Captured:IMO:5035206Hits:1,468
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1957 Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:HaŽamotaha
IMO:5035206
Former name(s):
- Fijian Swift (Until 1976)
- Baltic Swift (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,224 tons
Summer DWT:1,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haamotaha
© gwrdave
HAAMOTAHA
© Chris Howell
FIJIAN SWIFT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!