ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC EXPRESS - IMO 5035115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:BALTIC EXPRESSAdded:Mar 22, 2013
Captured:IMO:5035115Hits:2,026
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1957 Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Seawind
IMO:5035115
Former name(s):
- Baltic Express (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:4,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC EXPRESS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Moska
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!