ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRTE STAR - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ron van de Velde [View profile]Title:SIRTE STARAdded:Mar 22, 2013
Captured:August 01, 2008IMO:8411853Hits:660
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing : 01-08-2008
IMO number : 8411853
Name of ship : SIRTE STAR
Call Sign : 5VBC2
Gross tonnage : 6819
DWT : 7705
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Togo
Status of ship : Broken Up
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
IMO:8411853
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
Sirte Star
© Adrian Ford
Sirte Star
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!