ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UB Prosper - IMO 7361726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UB ProsperAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7361726Hits:857
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1975 IMO:7361726
Ex.Polly Prosper-92,Flamal-88,Rose Dania-83
Vessel Identification
Name:W.prosper
IMO:7361726
Former name(s):
- Ub Prosper (Until 1996)
- Polly Prosper (Until 1992)
- Flamal (Until 1988)
- Rosa Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,695 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UB PROSPER
© PWR
UB Prosper
© simonwp
POLLY PROSPER
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!