ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATTHIAS - IMO 8003888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MATTHIASAdded:Mar 23, 2013
Captured:March 28, 1991IMO:8003888Hits:848
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Matthias" leaving Delfzijl the 28th March 1991.

Built by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters--Wewelsfleth, (578)
499 BRT, 1560 dwt – Loa.82.94m – 77.35 x 11.30 x 5.40m – Draught 4.185m (48 20ft.containers)
Engine:Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz Type:SBA 8 M 528), 441 kW, 10 kn
Keellaying:04-08-1980.Launching:04-10-1980.Completion:09-11-1980
1980-09-nov--ELBE-- Heinz Engelbrecht--Hamburg-Deu-DGWE
1985--ELBE--Waltraud Engelbrecht--Hamburg-Deu-DGWE
1989-19-dec--ECHO MATTHIAS Matthias Töpfer K.G—Hamburg-Deu-DGWE
1990-01-feb--ECHO MATTHIAS—Matthias Töpfer K.G--Limassol-Cyp-P3OA3
1990-01-nov--MATTHIAS--Matthias Töpfer K.G.--Limassol-Cyp-P3OA3
1991-17-apr--VOUKSI --Matthias Töpfer K.G.--Limassol-Cyp-P3OA3
1991-03-dec--MATTHIAS --Matthias Töpfer K.G.-Limassol-Cyp-P3OA3
1993-nov--MATTHIAS-- m.s “Matthias” Reederei Bernd Michael Töpfer K.G.--Limassol-Cyp.P3OA3
1993-07-dec-- CRANZ --P/R ms “Cranz”.--Limassol-Cyp-P3OA3
1998-20-apr-- CRANZ II--ms “Cranz II” . Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. K.G--Limassol-Cyp.P3OA3
2001-jan-- TRADER-- Reederei Erwin Strahlmann--St. John’s-Atg.-V2GA3
2011-12-apr-- TRADER-- Lappvik Marine A/b.--Kotka-Fin.-OJOT
2012-mei-- TRADER-- Iron Shipping Inc.--Panama-Pan.-HP8346
Status of ship:In Service.Last update:05-03-2013 Equasis
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:8003888
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677024902
Callsign:5IM589
Former name(s):
- Cranz Ii (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cranz (Until 1998)
- Matthias (Until 1993)
- Vouksi (Until 1991 Dec)
- Matthias (Until 1991 Apr)
- Echo Matthias (Until 1990 Nov)
- Elbe (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,527 tons
Summer DWT:2,290 tons

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADER
© Nektarios Papadakis
TRADER
© D173457Q Brian
Trader
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!