ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCIA BULKER - IMO 9207417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:LUCIA BULKERAdded:Jan 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207417Hits:1,719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship LUCIA BULKER in repair port of DUNKERQUE yard the arno.28 january 2006

IMO number: 9207417
Name of ship: LUCIA BULKER
Call Sign: 3FJT9
Gross tonnage: 38526
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Panama
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner:OWNEAST SHIPPING
Address: 108, V.A. Rufino Street, Legaspi Village, Makati., Manila PHILIPPINES
Ship manager: NEW CENTURY OVERSEAS

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9207417
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311022600
Callsign:C6XU7
Former name(s):
- Lucia Bulker (Until 2009 May)
- Santa Lucia (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,526 tons
Summer DWT:73,807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Kyle Stubbs
Lucia Bulker
© Peter Karberg
SANTA LUCIA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!