ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INVENTANA - IMO 9186223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:STAR INVENTANAAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186223Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the Nieuwe Waterweg en route to Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Inventana
IMO:9186223
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563879000
Callsign:9VVS
Former name(s):
- Star Inventana (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:44,054 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Sinisa Lukovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!