ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGARMI - IMO 7707114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:ALGARMIAdded:Mar 25, 2013
Captured:IMO:7707114Hits:396
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1979 Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Karine A
IMO:7707114
Former name(s):
- Rim K (Until 2001 Sep)
- Luba (Until 1998 Nov)
- Algarmi (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGARMI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!