Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ta Foo - IMO 6802917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ta FooAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Ta Foo reg Kaohsiung laid up at Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Yow
Former name(s):
- Ta Foo (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,686 tons
Summer DWT:4,590 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!