Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taga - IMO 8403076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:TagaAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Taga reg Panama at Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Ai Qi Shun
Former name(s):
- Ai Pu Shun (Until 2010 May)
- Prosperous (Until 2002 Mar)
- Tycoon (Until 1999 Jan)
- Taga (Until 1998 Aug)
- Taga Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,116 tons
Summer DWT:7,704 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!