ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8404460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Mar 27, 2013
Captured:March 27, 2013IMO:8404460Hits:1,172
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
---
CET 15:23:56
N 43° 30' 09''
E 16° 23' 25''
Heading 289°
---
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece G
IMO:8404460
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100028
Callsign:E5U2973
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2015 Mar)
- Captain Nicolas M (Until 2005 Oct)
- Gao Peng (Until 1997 Nov)
- Swallow (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,881 tons
Summer DWT:4,816 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’31.62” N, 30°55’14.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 182° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Israel
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:01 UTCIsrael
2018 August 31st, 13:00:53 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 21st, 12:30:36 UTCOrder
2018 August 6th, 12:00:12 UTCMersin
2018 July 29th, 01:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 11th, 06:00:45 UTCAgadir/morocco
2018 May 9th, 09:00:59 UTCIzmir
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:07 UTCOdessa
2018 April 9th, 20:30:58 UTCTuzla
2018 March 29th, 14:30:44 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
ECE G
© Vincent Thépaut
REGA
© Vincent Thépaut
REGA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 27, 2013 18:17 (5 years ago)
Fine looking ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!