ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurovoyager - IMO 7613882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:EurovoyagerAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7613882Hits:2,075
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Eurovoyager arrives at Ostend, 02 October 2004, Ostend-Ramsgate freight and passenger service | ex: Prins Albert (RMT Ostend-Dover/Ramsgate passenger service) | IMO No. 7613882 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 6707 | dwt 1922 | NT 4340 | Loa 118,42m | Beam 23,32m | Draft 5,05m | Built 1977 by Cockerill Yards, Hoboken, Belgium | Owner: Hawthorn Shipping Co.(TransEuropa Shipping Lines) | Operator: TransEuropa Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:7613882
Former name(s):
- Eurovoyager (Until 2012 Apr)
- Prins Albert (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,110 tons
Summer DWT:1,992 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINS ALBERT
© simonwp
PRINS ALBERT
© Ken Smith
PRINS ALBERT
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!