ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. IOAN - IMO 8604620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ST. IOANAdded:Mar 29, 2013
Captured:March 29, 2013IMO:8604620Hits:513
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ST Ioan at Reiherstieg, seen from Alte Schleuse, Hamburg, 29.03.2013

+++ Broken up at Gadani, Pakistan, beached 30.06.2013 +++
Vessel Identification
Name:St Ioan
IMO:8604620
Former name(s):
- Agia Filothei (Until 2011 Jul)
- Castillo De Butron (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,196 tons
Summer DWT:74,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. IOAN
© Marcus-S
Agia Filothei
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Filothei
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Apr 01, 2013 18:02 (7 years ago)
Thank you, Andreas! I did have to get this one... who knows if we'll see her again. Quite a few bulkers from that decade I got photos of have meanwhile been sent to the breakers...
Andreas Hoppe on Apr 01, 2013 15:44 (7 years ago)
well done Jens!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!