ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.G. IRELAND - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:B.G. IRELANDAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’49.16” N, 103°21’19.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 319° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
12:30:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 12:30:33 UTCSingapore
2017 November 19th, 23:15:59 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 28th, 19:30:00 UTCPebga
2017 September 9th, 10:00:10 UTCKolkata
2017 August 19th, 23:59:10 UTCPebga
2017 June 25th, 18:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 June 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSinpebga
2017 May 23rd, 15:00:45 UTCSinpebga
2017 April 4th, 05:30:06 UTCSinpebga
2017 March 1st, 21:00:11 UTCKolkata
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!