ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RISAN - IMO 8131946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:RISANAdded:Mar 30, 2013
Captured:March 07, 1997IMO:8131946Hits:951
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1981 Warnemunde built RISAN was photographed arriving at Liverpool on 7th March 1997.

Later: 1999 TIRISA - 01 SPLENDOUR - 04 LADY FLORA - 08 BLUE LADY - 10 DESTINY

Broken up at Chittagong, beached 23.5.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8131946
Former name(s):
- Blue Lady (Until 2010 May)
- Lady Flora (Until 2008 May)
- Splendour (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tirisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Risan (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:14,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Flora
© martin klingsick
DESTINY
© Geir Vinnes
DESTINY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!