ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR VENTURE - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CANMAR VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:721
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
downbound in St. Lawrence River, passing Vercheres, QC, 4-6-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°45’40.98” N, 73°23’9.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 11:00:10 UTCMontreal
2017 December 2nd, 03:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 November 29th, 15:45:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 27th, 16:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 15th, 16:00:32 UTCMontreal
2017 November 3rd, 21:15:13 UTCHamburg
2017 November 2nd, 00:01:12 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 30th, 16:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 16th, 15:00:06 UTCMontreal
2017 October 8th, 04:00:11 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© jack2
TORONTO EXPRESS
© jens smit
TORONTO EXPRESS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!