ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR VENTURE - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CANMAR VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
downbound in St. Lawrence River, passing Vercheres, QC, 4-6-04,stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’2.16” N, 8°3’34.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 61° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
19:00:28 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 19:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 February 22nd, 13:30:28 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 20th, 20:00:24 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 6th, 22:00:56 UTCMontreal
2017 January 28th, 14:00:58 UTCHamburg
2017 January 26th, 15:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 23rd, 15:30:56 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 23rd, 20:00:58 UTCHamburg
2016 December 21st, 17:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 20th, 05:15:58 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Toronto Express
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!