ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE JASMINE - IMO 7625809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:THE JASMINEAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7625809Hits:1,361
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Jasmine in Ermoupolis, Syros, Cyclades, 11 August 2004, ex: Lev Tolstoy, Natasha, Palmira | IMO No. 7625805 | Flag: St.Vincent/Kingstown | GT 12637 | dwt 1642 | Loa 134,5m | Beam 21m | Built 1981 by Stocnia Szczecinska, A Warskiego, Szczecin, Poland | Owner: Mano Maritime, Kingstown, St.Vincent | Operator: Mano Cruises. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Life
IMO:7625809
Former name(s):
- Easycruise Life (Until 2010 Oct)
- Farah (Until 2008 Apr)
- The Jasmine (Until 2006 Aug)
- Palmira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Natasha (Until 1998 Aug)
- Lev Tolstoy (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LIFE
© Nektarios Papadakis
EASYCRUISE LIFE
© Nektarios Papadakis
LEV TOLSTOI
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!