ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA SOLARIS - IMO 5059006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:STELLA SOLARISAdded:Apr 03, 2013
Captured:IMO:5059006Hits:902
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
At the port of Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:S Solar
IMO:5059006
Former name(s):
- Stella Solaris (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cambodge (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,490 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
Builder (*):Normed Dunkerque
Dunkerque, France
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMBODGE
© Chris Howell
STELLA SOLARIS
© CHRISTOPHER V SMITH
Stella Solaris
© marco schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!