ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hero - IMO 8319524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:HeroAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319524Hits:949
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
nearing Lock 3 of the Welland Canal in an upbound trip, 12-6-03, bow

IMO Added 8319524
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Amore
IMO:8319524
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357019000
Callsign:H9OC
Former name(s):
- Lady Bushra (Until 2011 Nov)
- Mount Fuji (Until 2004 Oct)
- Hero (Until 2004 Mar)
- Mount Fuji (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,356 tons
Summer DWT:19,505 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA AMORE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEA AMORE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEA AMORE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Apr 27, 2008 07:16 (8 years ago)
Nice ship Matt. Up close as well.

Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!